Youth Rodeo Association

Past Champions

2016-2017 YRA Champions

Year End All Around Champions

PeeWee All Around Cowgirl- Kami Klepac

PeeWee All Around Cowboy- Kolt Watson

Sub Jr All Around Cowgirl- Rylee Reina

Sub Jr All Around Cowboy- Nick Achille

Jr All Around Cowgirl- Sadie Thibodeaux

Jr All Around Cowboy- Shayne Krolczyk

Sr All Around Cowgirl- Hannah Phillips

Sr All Around Cowboy- John Michael Elliot

 

Finals All Around

PeeWee All Around Cowgirl- London Gorham

Pee Wee All Around Cowboy- Kolt Watson

Sub Jr All Around Cowgirl- Rylee Reina

Sub Jr All Around Cowboy- Wyatt Schiel

Jr All Around Cowgirl- Madison Outhier

Jr All Around Cowboy- Bryce Belknap

Sr All Around Cowgirl- Hannah Phillips

Sr All Around Cowboy- John Michael Elliot

 

YRA All Around Trailer Winner- John Michael Elliot

 

Finals Trailer All Around Cowboy- JB Collins

Finals Trailer All Around Cowgirl- London Gorham

 

Scholarship Winners

YRA $1000.00 – Lindsei Harvey

YRA $750.00- Madison Ernest

YRA $750- Janson Dawson

Ed Herklotz Memorial $1000.00- Jenna Bratton

Blake Sandel $1000.00- Austin Worthy and Kelsie Winfrey

Rhett Latham $1000.00- Haley Phillips

Seth Broesche $750.00- Janson Dawson and Lane Marbach

 

Jr Mini Bareback

Average- Gavin Brawner

Year End- Gavin Brawner

Reserve- Damien Krushall

3rd- Holt Blessing

Calf Riding

Average- Cade Ferguson

Year End- Damien Krushall

Reserve- Holt Blessing

3rd- John Galloway

Steer Riding

Average- Finn Crinion

Year End- Anthony Boyce

Reserve-Cody Gilbert

3rd-Gene Ratliff

4th- Spiner Burger

5th-Lane Dorsett

6th- Cade Gavranovic

Chute Dogging

Average- Miles Svoboda

Year End- Miles Svoboda

Reserve- Shayne Krolczyk

3rd- Tanner Woodard

4th- Cash Enderli

5th- Nick Achille

6th- Brady Hooks

Pee Wee Poles

Average- London Gorham

Year End- Natalie Ohrt

Reserve-Kami Klepac

3rd- Mia Janosky

4th-Kailtyn Torres

5th- Kolt Watson

6th- Carli Pesl

Sub Poles

Average- Jayci Byler

Year End- Brooke Henry

Reserve-Maddie Williams

3rd-Meirabella Rouane

4th- Amber Simons

5th- Amy Ohrt

6th- Jayci Byler

Jr Poles

Average -Madison Outhier

Year End-Madison Outhier

Reserve- Sadie Thibodeaux

3rd- Neelie Schiel

4th- Erica Tiner

5th- Grace Jackson

6th- Maddie Ellis

Sr Poles

Average- McKaitlin McKee

Year End-McKaitlin Mckee

Reserve-Maddie Christian

3rd- Zandie Hodges

4th- Hannah Phillips

5th- Lindsei Harvey

6th- Bailey Bennight

Sub Tiedown

Average- Nick Achille

Year End- Nick Achille

Reserve- Kyler Ohrt

3rd- Nick Young

4th- Marcus Smith

5th- Sam Crews

6th- Logan McCullough

Jr Tiedown

Average- Tanner Woodard

Year End- Shayne Krolczyk

Reserve- JB Collins

3rd- Cash Enderli

4th- Tanner Woodard

5th- Clint Ohrt

6th- Wells Mitchell

Sr Tiedown

Average-  John Michael Elliot

Year End-Luke Krolczyk

Reserve- John Michael Elliot

3rd- Garrison Koehn

4th-  Cullen Eppright

5th- Austin Worthy

6th- Rusty Mack

Pee Wee Barrels

Average-  London Gorham

Year End- Kami Klepac

Reserve- Claire Sechelski

3rd-Reese Jacobs

4th- Natalie Ohrt

5th- Kolt Watson

6th- Kaitlyn Torres

Sub Barrels

Average-  Amy Ohrt

Year End- Rylee Reina

Reserve- Amy Ohrt

3rd- Brooke Henry

4th- Jayci Byler

5th- Wyatt Schiel

6th- Maddie Williams

Jr Barrels

Average- Grace Jackson

Year End- Aspen Miller

Reserve- Grace Davis

3rd- Madison Outhier

4th- Niki Carter

5th- Sadie Thibodeaux

6th- Brinlee Freeman

Sr Barrels

Average-  McKenzie Moon

Year End- McKenzie Moon

Reserve- Hannah Phillips

3rd- Jasmine Humphrey

4th- Jacey Maples

5th-Kelsie Winfrey

6th- Carly Simpson

Sub Ribbons

Average- Sam Crews

Year End- Kyler Ohrt

Reserve- Logan McCullough

3rd-Nick Achille

4th- Dugan Chandler

5th- Rylee Reina

6th- Sam Crews

Jr Ribbons

Average- Cash Duty

Year End-Shayne Krolczyk

Reserve-JB Collins

3rd- Connor Atkinson

4th- Cash Enderli

5th- Clint Ohrt

6th- Cash Duty

Girls Ribbons

Average- Bailey Gubert

Year End- Hannah Phillips

Reserve- Makenna Shook

3rd- Erica Tiner

4th- Lexaley Wiktorik

5th- Aspen Miller

6th- Victoria Pineda

Sr Ribbons

Average- Luke Krolczyk

Year End- John Michael Elliot

Reserve- Cullen Eppright

3rd- Austin Worthy

4th- Luke Krolycyzk

5th- Lane Marbach

6th- Garrison Koehn

 

Pee Wee 8’s

Average- Claire Sechelski

Year End-Kami Klepac

Reserve- Claire Sechelski

3rd- London Gorham

4th- Kolt Watson

5th- Natalie Ohrt

6th- Kaitlyn Torres

Sub 8’s

Average- Amy Ohrt

Year End-Maddie Williams

Reserve- Rylee Reina

3rd- Wyatt Schiel

4th- Amy Ohrt

5th- Whitley Williams

6th- Devin Young

Jr 8’s

Average- Brinlee Freeman

Year End- Sadie Thibodeaux

Reserve- Neelie Schiel

3rd- Bailey Gubert

4th- Brinlee Freeman

5th- Macey Zboril

6th- Bella Ruggeroli

Sub Boys Breakaway

Average- Wyatt Schiel

Year End- Dugan Chandler

Reserve- Nick Achille

3rd- Logan McCullough

4th- Curtis Todd

5th- Wyatt Schiel

6th- Kyler Ohrt

Sub Girls Breakaway

Average- Kristina Ribbeck

Year End- Rylee Reina

Reserve- Jayci Byler

3rd- Maddie Williams

4th- Tylie McDonald

5th- Riley Jo Cheatam

6th- Kristina Ribbeck

Jr Girls Breakaway

Average- Madison Outhier

Year End- Lexaley Wiktorik

Reserve-Erica Tiner

3rd- Madison Outhier

4th- Aspen Miller

5th- Paisley Pierce

6th- Taylor Glass

Sr Girls Breakaway

Average- Lindsei Harvey

Year End-Hannah Phillips

Reserve-Maddie Christian

3rd-Lindsei Harvey

4th- Victoria Pineda

5th-Kelsie Winfrey

6th-McKaitlin McKee

Jr Boys Breakaway

Average- Tie- Clint Ohrt  and Wells Mitchell

Year End-Cash Enderli

Reserve- Connor Atkinson

3rd- JB Collins

4th-Shayne Krolcyzk

5th- Clint Ohrt

6th-Wells Mitchell

Sub Goat Tying

Average- Tylie McDonald

Year End-Rylee Reina

Reserve-Curtis Todd

3rd- Nick Achille

4th-Amy Ohrt

5th- Jayci Byler

6th-Hannah Bass

Jr Goat Tying

Average- Makenna Shook

Year End-Makenna Shook

Reserve- Brooke Krolcyzk

3rd-Madison Outhier

4th- Aspen Miller

5th- Neelie Schiel

6th- Brinlee Freeman

Sr Goat Tying

Average- Jessica Harvey

Year End- Jasmine Humphrey

Reserve-McKaitlin McKee

3rd- Lindsei Harvey

4th- Hannah Phillips

5th- Victoria Pineda

6th- Maddie Christian

Team Roping

Average- Kaleb Friedel / Bryce Belknap

Header

Year End-Tanner Tomlinson

Reserve- Kaleb Friedel

3rd-Connor Atkinson

4th- Cash Duty

5th- John Michael Elliot

6th- Shayne Krolcyzk

Heeler

Year End-Bryce Belknap

Reserve-Cash Duty

3rd-Luke Krolczyk

4th-Kaleb Friedel

5th- Shayne Krolcyzk

6th- Wells Mitchell





YRA Results 2015-2016

Scholarship Winners

Ed Herklotz Memorial Scholarship- Austin Atkinson

Rhett Latham Memorial Scholarship- Connor Benton

Blake Sandel Memorial Scholarship- Brandi Bratton and Kay Jay Uresti

Seth Broesche Memorial Scholarship- Austin Atkinson and Connor Benton

YRA scholarships to Austin Atkinson, Connor Benton, Brandi Bratton, and Kay Jay Uresti

Calf Riding

Average winner- Ethan Cart

Year End Champion – Ethan Cart

Reserve Champion- Tanner Martinez

3rd- Lane Dorsett

4th- Holt Blessing

Steer Riding

Average winner- Gene Ratliff

Year End Champion – Garrett Fields

Reserve Champion- Gene Ratliff

3rd- Tucker Tettenhorst

4th- Nicholas Walker

5th- Spiner Burger

Chute Dogging

Average winner- Will Black

Year End Champion –Will Black

Reserve Champion-John Michael Elliot

3rd-J.D. Durso

4th- Garrison Koehn

5th- Brady Hooks

PeeWee Poles

Average winner- London Gorham

Year End Champion –Kolt Watson

Reserve Champion- London Gorham

3rd-Brooke Henry

4th- Audrey Thibodeaux

5th- Elizabeth Sechelski

6th-Breelyn Freeman

Sub Poles

Average winner- Jayci Byler

Year End Champion –Jayci Byler and Madison Outhier

Reserve Champion- Whitley Williams

3rd-Amy Ohrt

4th-Tylie McDonald

5th- Dugan Chandler

6th- Neelie Schiel

Jr. Poles

Average winner- Maddie Christian

Year End Champion –Maddie Christian

Reserve Champion- Sadie Thibodeaux

3rd- Niki Carter

4th- Erica Tiner

5th- Makenna Shook

6th- Carly Castillo

Sr. Poles

Average winner-Lindsei Harvey

Year End Champion –McKaitlin McKee

Reserve Champion-Bayli Sabin

3rd-Ashley Roland

4th-Menley Larkin

5th-Lexi Gutfranski

6th- Darby Fields

Sub Tiedown

Average winner- Cash Duty

Year End Champion –Cash Duty

Reserve Champion- Billy Mason Ortiz

3rd-Thres Jarosek

4th-Nick Achille

5th- Sam Crews

6th- J.B. Collins

Jr. Tiedown

Average winner- John Michael Elliot

Year End Champion – John Michael Elliot

Reserve Champion- Xavier Davis

3rd- Wells Mitchell

4th- Tanner Tomlinson

5th- Shayne Krolczyk

6th- Will Black

Sr. Tiedown

Average winner-Wyatt Imus

Year End Champion –Wyatt Sbrusch

Reserve Champion- Connor Benton

3rd- Dillon Gonzales

4th- Luke Krolczyk

5th- Wyatt Imus

6th- Austin Atkinson

PeeWee Barrels

Average winner-Reese Jacobs

Year End Champion – London Gorham

Reserve Champion- Natalie Ohrt

3rd-Brooke Henry

4th-Kolt Watson

5th- Breelyn Freeman

6th-Reese Jacobs

Sub Barrels

Average winner-Amy Ohrt

Year End Champion – Amy Ohrt

Reserve Champion-Jayci Byler

3rd- Baylee Burleson

4th-Aspen Miller

5th-Madison Outhier

6th-Grace Davis

Jr. Barrels

Average winner- Brinlee Freeman

Year End Champion –Brinlee Freeman

Reserve Champion-Niki Carter

3rd-McKenzie Moon

4th- Maddie Christian

5th-Macey Zboril

6th-Makenna Shook

Sr. Barrels

Average winner-Kelsie Winfrey

Year End Champion – Kay- Jay Uresti

Reserve Champion- Lindsei Harvey

3rd- Bayli Sabin

4th- Kelsie Winfrey

5th- Kora Kneip

6th- Zandie Hodges

Sub Ribbons

Average winner- Cole Ohrt

Year End Champion – Aspen Miller and Cash Duty

Reserve Champion- Kyler Ohrt

3rd-Coby Douch

4th- Billy Mason Ortiz

5th- Cole Ohrt

6th- Marcus Smith

Jr. Ribbons

Average winner- Gatlin Peck

Year End Champion –Tanner Tomlinson

Reserve Champion- Xavier Davis

3rd- Gatlin Peck

4th- Wells Mitchell

5th- John Michael Elliot

6th- Connor Atkinson

Jr/ Sr Girls Ribbons

Average winner- Erica Tiner

Year End Champion –Kelsie Winfrey

Reserve Champion- Hannah Phillips

3rd- Molly Atkinson

4th- Erica Tiner

5th- Maddie Christian

6th- Lindsei Harvey

Sr Ribbons

Average winner- Weston Greener

Year End Champion –Connor Benton

Reserve Champion-Austin Worthy

3rd- Lane Marbach

4th- Jay Terrell

5th- Austin Atkinson

6th- Wyatt Sbrusch

Pee Wee 8’s

Average winner- Kami Klepac

Year End Champion –London Gorham

Reserve Champion- Natalie Ohrt

3rd- Breelyn Freeman

4th- Elizabeth Sechelski

5th- Kolt Watson

6th- Kami Klepac

Sub 8’s

Average winner- Maddie Williams

Year End Champion –Maddie Williams

Reserve Champion- Aspen Miller

3rd- Bailey Gubert

4th- Whitley Williams

5th- Jayci Byler

6th- Rylee Reina

Jr 8’s

Average winner- Macey Zboril

Year End Champion –Maddie Christian

Reserve Champion- Hannah Phillips

3rd- Sadie Thibodeaux

4th- Brinlee Freeman

5th- Macey Zboril

6th- McKenzie Moon

Steer Wrestling

Average winner- Mitchell Hutto

Year End Champion –Jay Terrell

Reserve Champion- Wyatt Sbrusch

3rd-Mitchell Hutto

4th- Austin Atkinson

5th- Miles Svoboda

Sub Boys Breakaway

Average winner- Thres Jarosek

Year End Champion –Cash Duty

Reserve Champion- Kyler Ohrt

3rd- J.B. Collins

4th- Billy Mason Ortiz

5th- Nick Achille

6th- Guy Raasch

Sub Girls Breakaway

Average winner- Samantha Grace Perko

Year End Champion –Samantha Grace Perko

Reserve Champion- Rylee Reina

3rd- Bailey Gubert

4th- Aspen Miller

5th- Madison Outhier

6th- Meirabella Rouane

Jr Girls Breakaway

Average winner- Lexaley Wiktorik

Year End Champion –Madelyn Schooley

Reserve Champion- Hannah Phillips

3rd- Maddie Christian

4th- Molly Atkinson

5th- Lexaley Wiktorik

6th-Aly Ghormley

Sr Girls Breakaway

Average winner- Darby Fields

Year End Champion –Darby Fields

Reserve Champion- Julia Ortiz

3rd- Ashlynn Casimir

4th- Kay Jay Uresti

5th- Kelsie Winfrey

6th- Lindsei Harvey

Jr Boys Breakaway

Average winner- Shayne Krolczyk

Year End Champion –Xavier Davis

Reserve Champion- Connor Atkinson

3rd- Bryce Belknap

4th-Garrison Koehn

5th- Wells Mitchell

6th- Will Black

Sub Goat Tying

Average winner- Aspen Miller

Year End Champion –Paisley Pierce

Reserve Champion- Aspen Miller

3rd- Madison Outhier

4th- Kennedy Koehn

5th- Katelyn Stone

6th- Rylee Reina

Jr Goat Tying

Average winner- Makenna Shook

Year End Champion –Makenna Shook

Reserve Champion- Hannah Phillips

3rd- Aly Ghormley

4th-Sadie Thibodeaux

5th- Brinlee Freeman

6th- Maddie Christian

Sr Goat Tying

Average winner- Lindsei Harvey

Year End Champion –Brandi Bratton

Reserve Champion-Darby Fields

3rd- Jenna Bratton

4th- McKaitlin McKee

5th- Lindsei Harvey

6th- Kora Kneip

Team Roping

Average winners- Tanner Tomlinson/ Bryce Belknap

Heading

Year End Champion – Bryce Belknap

Reserve Champion- Ryne Hutton

3rd- Tanner Tomlinson

4th- Cash Duty

5th- Jay Terrell

6th- Connor Atkinson

Heeling

Year End Champion – Tanner Tomlinson

Reserve Champion- Bryce Belknap

3rd- John Michael Elliot

4th- Wyatt Sbrusch

5th- Ranger Hill

6th- Kyler Gomez

Finals All Around

PeeWee Cowgirl- London Gorham

PeeWee Cowboy- Kolt Watson

Sub Cowgirl-Amy Ohrt

Sub Cowboy- Wyatt Schiel

Jr Cowgirl- Maddie Christian

Jr Cowboy- Tanner Tomlinson

Sr Cowgirl- Kelsey Winfrey

Sr Cowboy- Wyatt Sbrusch

Year End All Around

PeeWee Cowgirl- London Gorham

Pee Wee Cowboy- Kolt Watson

Sub Cowgirl- Aspen Miller

Sub Cowboy- Cash Duty

Jr Cowgirl- Maddie Christian

Jr Cowboy- John Michael Elliot

Sr Cowgirl- Darby Fields

Sr Cowboy- Wyatt Sbrusch

Aluminum trailer winner- Kolt Watson

3 event trailer winners- Kelsey Winfrey and Spin Edwards

YRA 2014-2015 Champions

Scholarships Awarded

Dillon Gonzales - $1000.00 Blake Sandel Memorial Scholarship

Paige Phillips- $1000.00 Blake Sandel Memorial Scholarship

Bailey Reina- $1000.00 Rhett Latham Memorial Scholarship

Kassie Kersh- $1000.00 Ed Herklotz Memorial Scholarship

Brady Barham- $1000.00 YRA scholarship

Sydney Huff- $1000.00 YRA scholarship

Jessica Humphrey - $500.00 YRA Scholarship

Kelsey Thompson - $500.00 YRA Scholarship

Coleman Franz- $500.00 YRA Scholarship

Megan Wright- $500.00 YRA Scholarship

Dylan Schroeder- $500.00 YRA Scholarship

Laramie Zant- $500.00 YRA Scholarship

Taylor Frenzel- $500.00 YRA Scholarship

Brianna Lockstedt- $500.00 YRA Scholarship

2015 Year End All Around Champion Trailer Winner

Cooper Martin

Past Year End All Around Champion Trailer Winners

2014-Tylie McDonald

YRA Finals Trailer Champions-

2014- Tanner Green / Luke Krolczyk/ Madison Outhier

Past Finals Trailer Winners

2014-Trevor Crainer/ Chloe Little

2013- Reid Zapalac/ Loni Lester

2012- Clayton Downing/ Paisley Pierce

2011- Connor Atkinson/ Darby Fields

2010- Brody Bennight/ Kassie Kersh

Year End All Around Champions

Pee Wee All Around Cowboy- Cooper Martin

Pee Wee All Around Cowgirl-Whitley Williams

Sub Jr All Around Cowboy- Connor Atkinson

Sub Jr All Around Cowgirl- Madison Outhier

Jr. All Around Cowboy- Spin Edwards

Jr. All Around Cowgirl- Maddie Christian

Sr. All Around Cowboy- Jay Terrell

Sr. All Around Cowgirl- Darby Fields

Finals All Around Champions

Pee Wee All Around Cowboy- Cooper Martin

Pee Wee All Around Cowgirl- Brooke Henry

Sub Jr All Around Cowboy- Dugan Chandler

Sub Jr All Around Cowgirl- Madison Outhier

Jr. All Around Cowboy-John Michael Elliot

Jr. All Around Cowgirl- Maddie Christian

Sr. All Around Cowboy- Tanner Green  

Sr. All Around Cowgirl- Tacy Webb

Calf Riding

Average Champion- Spiner Burger

Year End Champion- Spiner Burger

Reserve Champion – Fate Snyder

3rd- Tanner Martinez

4th- Cheston Ernest

Steer Riding

Average Champion- Tie- Gene Ratliff/ Andrew Lively

Year End Champion- Andrew Lively

Reserve Champion – Gene Ratliff

Chute Dogging

Average Champion- Miles Svoboda

Year End Champion- Spin Edwards

Reserve Champion- John Michael Elliot

3rd- Will Black

4th- Cash Enderli

5th – Austin Worthy

6th- Tater Cartwright

Pee Wee Pole Bending

Average Champion- Brooke Henry

Year End Champion- Whitley Williams

Reserve Champion- Brooke Wanjura

3rd- Brooke Henry

4th- Kori Bigbee

5th – Kaitlyn Torres

6th- Braidee Taylor

Sub Pole Bending

Average Champion- Jayci Byler

Year End Champion- Jayci Byler

Reserve Champion- Dugan Chandler

3rd- Madison Outhier

4th-Kenzie Burleson

5th – Neelie Schiel

6th- Tylie McDonald

Jr Pole Bending

Average Champion- Erica Tiner

Year End Champion-Aly Ghormley

Reserve Champion- Maddie Christian

3rd- Erica Tiner

4th-Kasey Kretzschmar

5th – Bailey Bennight

6th-Madelyn Schooley

Sr Pole Bending

Average Champion- Bayli Sabin

Year End Champion-Darby Fields

Reserve Champion- Kay Jay Uresti

3rd- Megan Wright

4th- Ciera Goode

5th – Ashley Roland

6th- Bayli Sabin

Sub Tiedown

Average Champion- Connor Atkinson

Year End Champion-Connor Atkinson

Reserve Champion-Chance Little

3rd- Clint Ohrt

4th-Slade Wood

5th – Cash Duty

6th-Nick Achille

Jr. Tiedown

Average Champion- Luke Krolczyk

Year End Champion-Spin Edwards

Reserve Champion-Cullen Eppright

3rd- John Michael Elliot

4th-Luke Krolczyk

5th – Garrison Koehn

6th- Janson Dawson

Sr. Tiedown

Average Champion- Austin Atkinson

Year End Champion-Austin Atkinson

Reserve Champion-Jay Terrell

3rd- Dylan Schroeder

4th- Brian Moon

5th – Cal Parnell

6th- Wyatt Sbrusch

Pee Wee Barrels

Average Champion-Chloe Little

Year End Champion-Chloe Little

Reserve Champion-Brooke Henry

3rd- Whitley Williams

4th- Kori Bigbee

5th – Kaitlyn Torres

6th-London Gorham

Sub Barrels

Average Champion-Madison Outhier

Year End Champion-Madison Outhier

Reserve Champion-Dugan Chandler

3rd- Jaycie Ann Franz

4th-Aspen Miller

5th – Amy Ohrt

6th- Brinlee Freeman

Jr Barrels

Average Champion- Kasey Kretzschmar

Year End Champion-Lindsei Harvey

Reserve Champion- Sophie Palmore

3rd- Aly Ghormley

4th-Kasey Kretzschmar

5th – Niki Carter

6th- Kelsie Winfrey

Sr Barrels

Average Champion-Kelsey Thompson

Year End Champion-Darby Fields

Reserve Champion-Megan Wright

3rd- Melissa Garcia

4th-Ciera Goode

5th – Bailey Reina

6th- Kay Jay Uresti

Sub Ribbons

Average Champion-Slade Wood

Year End Champion-Clint Ohrt

Reserve Champion-Connor Atkinson

3rd- Cash Duty

4th-Slade Wood

5th – JB Collins

6th- Chance Little

Jr Ribbons

Average Champion- Hagen Herring

Year End Champion- Cash Enderli

Reserve Champion- John Michael Elliot

3rd- Cullen Eppright

4th-Luke Krolczyk

5th – Janson Dawson

6th- Spin Edwards

Sr. Ribbons

Average Champion-Connor Benton

Year End Champion- Bryan Moon

Reserve Champion-Wyatt Sbrusch

3rd- Jay Terrell

4th-Connor Benton

5th – Austin Atkinson

6th-Cal Parnell

Jr/ Sr Girls Ribbons

Average Champion-Kassie Kersh

Year End Champion- Kassie Kersh

Reserve Champion-Kelsey Winfrey

3rd- Paige Phillips

4th-Bailey Reina

5th – Tacy Webb

6th- Maddie Christian

Pee 8’s

Average Champion-Cooper Martin

Year End Champion-Whitley Williams

Reserve Champion-Cooper Martin

3rd- Maddie Williams

4th-Brooke Wanjura

5th – Natalie Ohrt

6th- London Gorham

Sub 8’s

Average Champion- Bailey Gubert

Year End Champion-Bailey Gubert

Reserve Champion-Cheyenne Gubert

3rd- Amy Ohrt

4th-Wyatt Schiel

5th – Aly Jurica

6th- Kenzie Burleson

Jr 8’s

Average Champion- Haley Phillips

Year End Champion-Haley Phillips

Reserve Champion- Maddie Christian

3rd- Skyler Fleming

4th-Heather Roland

5th – Darcy Taylor

6th- Lindsey Holcomb

Steer Wrestling

Average Champion- Coleman Franz

Year End Champion-Coleman Franz

Reserve Champion-Jay Terrell

3rd- Wyatt Sbrusch

4th-Dylan Schroeder

5th – Mitchell Hutto

6th-Tanner Green

Sub Boys Breakaway

Average Champion- Thres Jarosek

Year End Champion-Chance Little

Reserve Champion- Connor Atkinson

3rd- Clint Office

4th-Nick Achille

5th –Slade Wood

6th-Thres Jarosek

Sub Girls Breakaway

Average Champion-Makenna Shook

Year End Champion-Makenna Shook

Reserve Champion-Kennedy Koehn

3rd- Aspen Miller

4th-Madison Outhier

5th – Samantha Grace Perko

6th- Neelie Schiel

Jr. Girls Breakaway

Average Champion-Lindsei Harvey

Year End Champion-Kelsie Winfrey

Reserve Champion- Lindsei Harvey

3rd- Maddie Christian

4th-Hannah Phillips

5th – Kasey Kretzschmar

6th- Jenna Bratton

Jr. Boys Breakaway

Average Champion- John Michael Elliot

Year End Champion-Cash Enderli

Reserve Champion-John Michael Elliot

3rd- Luke Krolczyk

4th-Garrison Koehn

5th – Spin Edwards

6th- Lane Marbach

Sr Girls Breakaway

Average Champion- Bailey Reina

Year End Champion- Kassie Kersh

Reserve Champion- Bailey Reina

3rd- Morgan Grizzle

4th- Darby Fields

5th- Tacy Webb

6th- Brooke Branscum

Sub Goat Tying

Average Champion-MaKenna Shook

Year End Champion-MaKenna Shook

Reserve Champion-Kenzie Burleson

3rd- Madison Outhier

4th-Connor Atkinson

5th – Tylie McDonald

6th-Brinlee Freeman

Jr. Goat Tying

Average Champion- Jenna Bratton

Year End Champion- Jenna Bratton

Reserve Champion- Hannah Phillips

3rd- Lindsei Harvey

4th- Aly Ghormley

5th – Kasey Kretzschmar

6th-Jacey Frenzel

Sr Goat Tying

Average Champion-Tacy Webb

Year End Champion-Tacy Webb

Reserve Champion-Paige Phillips

3rd- Darby Fields

4th- Brandi Bratton

5th – Kassie Kersh

6th- Bailie Branscum/ Brooke Branscum

Team Roping

Average Champions- Cord Kohleffel/ Kaine Warnken

Year End Champions- Header- Cord Kohleffel, Heeler-Kaine Warnken

Reserve Champions-Header- Jay Terrel, Heeler- Wyatt Sbrusch

3rd- Header- Slade Wood, Heeler- Cash Duty

4th-Header- Kaine Warnken, Heeler – Blane Warnken

5th – Header- Dylan Schroeder, Heeler- Jay Terrel

6th-Header – Austin Atkinson, Heeler- Tanner Green